XELUS, LTD

Dissolved on 26 Jul 2011

Address

XELUS, LTD
99 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7NG
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03108145
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
26 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2010
Filed on:
20 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Previous Company Names

LPA SOFTWARE LTD.
Changed 5 Jun 2000
PARACHI LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O NETWORK LAW LIMITED
ANVIL COURT DENMARK STREET
WOKINGHAM
RG40 2BB
Changed 14 Jun 2007

THE MANOR
HASELEY BUSINESS CENTRE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV35 7LS
Changed 12 Sep 2006

RICHMOND HOUSE
BATH ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1QY
Changed 30 Jan 2004

PARKLANDS
BENHAM VALENCE, SPEEN
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG20 8LU
Changed 15 Apr 2003

RICHMOND HOUSE
BATH ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1QY
Changed 30 Jun 2000

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS AL3 4RF
Changed 27 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xelus.co.uk
www.xelus.active
www.xelus.org.uk
www.xelus.support
www.xelus.business
www.xelus.office
www.xelus.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 17 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 28 Apr 2009 5
30 Nov 2007 20 Aug 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 22 Jun 2007 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code