XEROUND SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 6 Sep 2013)

Address

XEROUND SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
SHIP CANAL HOUSE
98 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WU
(320 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Sep 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Sep 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05840788
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
17 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2012
Filed on:
6 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Razi Sharir
21 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Oded Zaltsman
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1344 LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 2JF

3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
UK
Changed 8 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 17 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 24 Jun 2011 7
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 5 Jun 2009 7
30 Nov 2007 6 Aug 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years