XFD4 LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2011

Address

XFD4 LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,206 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02124537
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1987
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 17 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
17 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZEUS PRIVATE EQUITY LLP (THE “SECURITY TRUSTEE”)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2009
ZEUS PRIVATE EQUITY LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
ZEUS PRIVATE EQUITY LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

FLOWERGRAM LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

ANCHOR BUILDINGS
WESTGATE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA3 3DD
Changed 13 Sep 2010

EAGLE HOUSE
ST JOHNS ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 1HE
Changed 29 May 2007

4 HIGH STREET
AMBLECOTE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 4BX
Changed 8 Jan 1999

4 HIGH STREET
AMBLECOTE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 4BX
Changed 1 Dec 1993

CROSS HOUSE
SUMMER HILL
KINGS WINFRED
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 9JE
Changed 8 Dec 1989

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 27 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xfdfour.co.uk
www.xfdfour.com
www.xfdfour.new
www.xfdfour.arte
www.xfdfour.sale
www.xfdfour.org
www.xfdfour.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 3 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 5 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 18 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years