XJL LIMITED



Last updated 23 August 2018
Legal registered address
257B CROYDON ROAD BECKENHAM KENT BR3 3PS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£691.19k
Current assets
£691.23k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£71.03k
Shareholders funds
£620.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00458599
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2017

Next statement due by 19 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAGENBERG (LONDON) LIMITED8 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1830 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2018 FROM
75 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1XS

View Document

28/05/1828 May 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

28/05/1828 May 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/05/1828 May 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company