XL INSURANCE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04209169



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
20 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANDYVIEW LIMITED30 May 2001
XL WINTERTHUR (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED31 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
14/12/1814 December 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS MARIE LOUISE REESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company