XL INSURANCE COMPANY PLC



Legal registered address
XL HOUSE 70 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON EC3V 0XL

Company number
01884214
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTERTHUR INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED15 August 2001
XL WINTERTHUR INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED31 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/147 July 2014 CLOSURE OF A PLC OR SE ON FORMATION BY MERGER OF AN SE

View Document

11/06/1411 June 2014 06/05/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL EUR 259156875

View Document

11/06/1411 June 2014 CONSOLIDATION 06/05/14

View Document

11/06/1411 June 2014 SUB-DIVISION 06/05/14

View Document

11/06/1411 June 2014 CONSOLIDATION
06/05/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following XL INSURANCE COMPANY PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company