XL RACING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

XL RACING LIMITED
8 KING EDWARD STREET
OXFORD
OXFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
OX1 4HL
(325 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07050906
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
15 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2012
Filed on:
26 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Butler
12 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gerard Butler
8 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Claire Mackay
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EGERTON HOUSE RACING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 15 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years