XL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 02816304



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
XL HOUSE 70 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON EC3V 0XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2015

Next statement due by 7 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAC RE INTERNATIONAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED17 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/09/151 September 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL RICHARD BRADBROOKView PDF
05/08/155 August 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TONYA COLETTAView PDF
20/07/1520 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CLYNTON LUTTIGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company