XL WALES INNOVATION LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

XL WALES INNOVATION LTD.
XL WALES INNOVATION LTD
4 HIGHPOOL LANE
NEWTON
SWANSEA
SA3 4TT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03371323
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Thomas
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUMBLES SCIENCE ADVENTURE LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O CROSS & BOWEN
11 CALVERT TERRACE
SWANSEA
SA1 6AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jan 2013

LANGDON HOUSE LANGDON ROAD
SWANSEA WATERFRONT
SWANSEA
SA1 8QY
WALES
Changed 6 Jun 2011

WILLIAM KNOX HOUSE, BRITANNIC
WAY, LLANDARCY
NEATH
NEATH PORT TALBOT
SA10 6EL
Changed 7 Feb 2011

111 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 5QQ
Changed 13 Jun 2006

40 CASWELL ROAD
CASWELL
SWANSEA
SA3 4SD
Changed 1 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years