XP MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
NUMERIC HOUSE 98 STATION ROAD SIDCUP KENT DA15 7BY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Current assets
£322
Current creditors
£1.93k
Shareholders funds
£-1.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07494774
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XP (UK) LIMITED28 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

27/01/1927 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company