XPAP RECYCLING LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2014

Address

XPAP RECYCLING LIMITED
BUILDING 3 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W4 5YA
(602 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Recovery of sorted materials

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Wholesale of waste and scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04728631
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maxine Hayden
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeevanjyot Sandhu
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANTHONY OSWALD CUMINE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

XPAP LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O THE DIRECTOR
80 BURLINGTON LANE
LONDON
W4 2RR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2014

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT
310 FRIERN BARNET LANE WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
Changed 28 Apr 2014

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2010

1 CANUTE HOUSE, DURHAM WHARF
DRIVE, BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 8HP
Changed 31 Jul 2008

1 CANUTE HOUSE, DURHAM WHARF
DRIVE, BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 8HP
Changed 3 May 2006

BUILDING 3 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YA
Changed 3 May 2006

BLDG. 3, CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YA
Changed 7 Apr 2005

486 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK LONDON
W4 5TT
Changed 14 Oct 2003

C/O OYEZ COMPANY SERVICES
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 8 May 2003

PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 25 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xpaprecycling.net
www.xpaprecycling.org.uk
www.xpaprecycling.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 27 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 28 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 19 Sep 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years