XPAT CARE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

XPAT CARE LTD
62 HAREHILLS LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS8 4HF
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06808192
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Feb 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
30 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2013
Filed on:
18 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Karuga
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Waweru
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

ADORN CARE LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O IMPERIAL HOUS
PO BOX 20 PARK RO
IMPERIAL HOUSE 20 PARK ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2013

TOWER FACTORY VICTORIA STREET
IRTHLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN9 5RG
Changed 7 Sep 2012

BELGRADE BUSINESS CENTER DENINGTON ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2QH
Changed 9 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 3 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years