XPD PROPERTY REPAIRS LIMITED

Company number 04620381



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD BAKERY 13 BLIND LANE BREASTON DERBYSHIRE DE72 3DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XPD PAINTING & DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED4 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/01/1917 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£20.06k
Current assets
£317.92k
Fixed assets
£76.91k
Current creditors
£358.19k
Shareholders funds
£23.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company