XQRC LTD



Last updated 27 December 2019
Legal registered address
LAWRENCE HOUSE 5 ST. ANDREWS HILL NORWICH NORFOLK NR2 1AD

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£464.75k
Current creditors
£27.32k
Shareholders funds
£437.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06865715
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2019

Next statement due by 15 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QRC LTD7 March 2019
06865715 LTD20 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/192 September 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2019 FROM K D TOWER SUITE 2 COTTERELLS HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP1 1FW

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company