XTEL COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE ANNEXE THE MANOR HOUSE SHEFFIELD S11 9PS

Company number
05101278
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XCEL COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LTD19 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1230 May 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2012

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/05/1126 May 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/11/1029 November 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/12/0911 December 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2009 FROM UNIT 3 HEADWAY BUSINESS CENTRE KNOWLES LANE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 9SW

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following XTEL COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company