XYLEM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

XYLEM HOLDINGS LIMITED
7 OAK INDUSTRIAL PARK
CHELMSFORD ROAD
GREAT DUNMOW
ESSEX
CM6 1XN
Classification: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03538821
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 7 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £489,813 £455,710 £286,773
Debtors: £121,159 £92,402 £51,790
Creditors due within one year: £208,713 £213,407 £150,488
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £722,077 £586,231 £414,065
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £192,566 £192,566 £192,566
Total Assets less Liabilities: £573,908 £405,456 £246,224
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £573,908 £405,456 £246,224
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Brummitt
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Anita Cripps
10 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

FONE MANIA LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

56 ST JAMESS STREET
LONDON
E17 7PE
Changed 4 Jun 2003

THE GLASSMILL 1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE
ROAD,
LONDON
SW11 3BG
Changed 14 Apr 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £582.49

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xylemholdings.co.uk
www.xylemholdings.com
www.xylemholdings.org.uk
www.xylemholdings.motorcycles
www.xylemholdings.sale
www.xylemholdin.gs
www.xylemholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 28 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 26 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 15 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 6 Dec 2010 4
31 Aug 2009 30 Nov 2009 3
31 Aug 2008 22 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 18 Dec 2007 4
31 Aug 2006 7 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 7 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 23 Mar 2004 7
31 Aug 2002 4 Jul 2003 11
31 Aug 2001 17 May 2002 9
31 Mar 2000 30 May 2000 2
31 Mar 1999 12 Oct 1999 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code