XYNERGIE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

XYNERGIE LIMITED
BLACKBURN BUSINESS CENTRE
DAVYFIELD ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2QY
(856 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 130 9031
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06871959
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,926.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,226 £10,878 £1,836
Debtors: £151 £1,602 £39,521
Creditors due within one year: £54,188 £58,835 £71,658
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£46,355 £30,301
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,811 -£46,355 -£30,190
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dwf Secretarial Services Limited
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Pegg
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIPS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

REGENCY HOUSE 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2012

REGENCY HOUS 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
Changed 24 Nov 2010

142 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2009

5 BRINDLE HEIGHTS
BRINDLE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 8YA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xynergie.financial
www.xynergie.and
www.xynergie.consulting
www.xynergie.org.uk
www.xynergie.org
www.xynergie.active
www.xynergie.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years