XYZ MOTORS COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR REMO HOUSE 310-312 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 3BS

Company number
03962958
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALTCOM 247 LIMITED12 April 2000
TVR (UK) LIMITED8 July 2005
JOHN GALT INVESTMENTS LIMITED12 April 2006
TVR MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED15 June 2006
TVR MOTORS COMPANY LIMITED13 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/05/1125 May 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

07/03/117 March 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAMES OXLEY

View Document

28/10/1028 October 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

12/10/1012 October 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

13/08/1013 August 2010COMPANY NAME CHANGED TVR MOTORS COMPANY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/08/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company