XYZ1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

XYZ1 LIMITED
IMPERIAL HOUSE
1-21 KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AT
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02350058
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1989
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2004
Filed on:
18 Apr 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2006
Filed on:
3 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2003
ALEX LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED("ALRF")
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

FAIRCHILD LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

FRYERN HOUSE
125 WINCHESTER ROAD CHANDLERS
FORD EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 2DR
Changed 14 Jun 2006

FAIRCHILD HOUSE
SOUTHAMPTON STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2ED
Changed 25 Feb 2003

78-80 PORTSWOOD ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO2 1FW
Changed 29 Nov 1995

20 GREENWAYS
STONEHAM LANE
SWAYTHLING
SOUTHAMPTON. SO2 2NY
Changed 11 Sep 1991

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 17 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xyzone.services
www.xyzone.and
www.xyzone.consulting
www.xyzone.computer
www.xyzone.community
www.xyzone.org.uk
www.xyzone.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2004 18 Apr 2005 9
31 Jul 2003 17 May 2004 10
31 Jul 2002 3 Mar 2003 8
31 Jul 2001 10 Dec 2001 5
31 Jul 2000 4 Jun 2001 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years