YACHTTRANSPORT SYS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

YACHTTRANSPORT SYS LTD
93-95 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1NL
(647 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07075604
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
24 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2012
Filed on:
14 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ramona Schriever
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUCCESS CONSULT LTD
Changed 5 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2010

WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2010

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yachttransportsys.co.uk
www.yachttransportsys.com
www.yachttransportsys.active
www.yachttransportsys.services
www.yachttransportsys.net
www.yachttransportsys.org.uk
www.yachttransportsys.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 24 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 1 Sep 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code