YAMAZAKI MAZAK U.K. LIMITED



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
BADGEWORTH DRIVE WORCESTER WR4 9NF

Company number
01508951
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YAMAZAKI MACHINERY U.K. LIMITED 1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

16/11/1716 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/04/1727 April 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD KEITH SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company