YANKEE BOOK PEDDLER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Buckles Solicitors Llp Grant House 101 Bourges Boulevard Peterborough England PE1 1NG

Company number
03240151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDEW TWENTY THREE LIMITED5 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR BRIAN FREDERICK ANDERSON

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company