YARD GLASS PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04355847



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
GREYHOUND HOTEL WARRINGTON ROAD LEIGH LANCASHIRE WN7 3XQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2015

Next statement due by 15 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1720 LIMITED28 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1513 March 2015Annual return made up to 18 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/03/1513 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JAMES WARDELL / 13/03/2015View PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-04-30)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company