YARDGRANGE LIMITED

Company number 06274628



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
C/O CG & CO GREG'S BUILDING 1 BOOTH STREET MANCHESTER M2 4DU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2018

Next statement due by 25 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METROCELL LIMITED17 July 2007
ELLISON ENGINEERING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED2 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/05/1824 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/2018 FROM WOODGATE WHITE LUND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MORECAMBE LANCASHIRE LA3 3PSView PDF
21/05/1821 May 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-10-31)
Cash in bank
£333.56k
Current assets
£634.40k
Fixed assets
£430.60k
Current creditors
£502.98k
Shareholders funds
£26.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company