YASER MEATS LTD

Address

YASER MEATS LTD
OFFICE 7, 35-37 LUDGATE HILL
LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 7JN
(1,642 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476946
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £130,447 £180,712
Debtors: £414,265 £310,786
Creditors due within one year: £126,424 £175,698
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £894,895 £611,478
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,612
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,193,867 £908,026
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,193,867 £908,026
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yaser Mahmood
3 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAFE OTTO LTD
Changed 20 May 2016

Previous Addresses

82 SPOTLAND ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL12 6PQ
Changed 29 Feb 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yasermeats.co.uk
www.yasermeats.com
www.yasermeats.org.uk
www.yasermeats.org
www.yasermeats.and
www.yasermeats.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 19 May 2016 13
30 Apr 2014 25 Mar 2016 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years