YEADON MOTOR CO. LTD.

Company number 03722585



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
C/O BRACKENBURY CLARK & CO LIMITED 26 YORK PLACE LEEDS LS1 2EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIRKSTALL CAR WAREHOUSE CO. LTD.12 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/02/2019View PDF
24/09/1824 September 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/08/2018View PDF
05/04/185 April 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/02/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company