YELL COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

YELL COMMUNICATIONS LTD
3 TENTERDEN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 1TD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03164537
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2010
Filed on:
18 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Previous Company Names

X. SPORT LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

BARN STUDIO
LANE END FARM
BEEBY
LEICESTER
LE7 3BL
Changed 4 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yellcommunications.co.uk
www.yellcommunications.com
www.yellcommunications.net
www.yellcommunications.org.uk
www.yellcommunications.support
www.yellcommunications.org
www.yellcommunications.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 20 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 5 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 8 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years