YELL SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Forbury Place Forbury Road Reading Berkshire England RG1 3YL

Company number
01403041
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNALTON LIMITED31 December 1979
GTDC (DIRECTORIES) LIMITED31 December 1980
GTE DIRECTORIES LIMITED6 February 1986
YELLOW PAGES SALES LIMITED18 January 2013
HIBU SALES LIMITED23 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-02 with no updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Appointment of Paul William Manwaring as a secretary on 2021-08-01

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Christian Henry Wells as a secretary on 2021-08-01

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ROBERT ARTHUR AINSLIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company