YELLOBOX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Flat 1 Curzon House Flat 1 Curzon House 12 Fox Lane North Chertsey Surrey England KT16 9HW

Company number
08720026
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 October 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2023

Next statement due by 18 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YELLOWBOX LIMITED28 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/2420 February 2024 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

20/02/2420 February 2024 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

06/02/246 February 2024 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/02/246 February 2024 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/02/246 February 2024 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company