YELLOW LABEL DESIGNS LIMITED

Company number 03886345



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
ADELPHI MILL LODGE GRIMSHAW LANE BOLLINGTON MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK10 5JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YELLOW LABEL DESIGN LIMITED7 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1820 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038863450006View PDF (might not be available)
20/12/1820 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038863450007View PDF (might not be available)
14/12/1814 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038863450005View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£172.35k
Fixed assets
£17.94k
Current creditors
£151.05k
Shareholders funds
£30.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company