YELLOW TELECOMS LIMITED

Company number 04269334



Last updated 1 March 2013
Registered office address
ROWAN GLEN TIBSHELF ROAD, HOLMEWOOD CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S42 5TB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2011

Next statement due by 10 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISP MANAGEMENT LIMITED9 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1131 October 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2011View PDF
27/09/1127 September 2011Annual return made up to 13 August 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/1031 October 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2010View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company