YELYAB 10 LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Mar 2014

Address

YELYAB 10 LIMITED
15 NEWTON TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7PJ
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC187198
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
21 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
24 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Burden
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Lewis
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

ATAM SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013
HYDROCROSS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MILL LANE
LOCHAVULLIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OBAN
ARGYLL PA34 4HA
Changed 2 Dec 2007

RA CLEMENT ASSOCIATES
5 ARGYLL SQUARE
OBAN
PA34 4AZ
Changed 11 Jan 2002

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 3 Sep 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 21 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 21 Jul 2010 13
30 Jun 2008 11 Aug 2009 14
30 Sep 2007 29 Jan 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years