YEOVIL PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 04257385



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
98 HENDFORD HILL YEOVIL BA20 2QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHSTOCK 1983 LIMITED4 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/197 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEE BRIAN HARWOODView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK EBURNEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£15.00k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£8.08k
Shareholders funds
£6.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company