YES TALK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

YES TALK LTD
1514 PERSHORE ROAD
STIRCHLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2NW
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06780232
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Hussain
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YES TELECOM UK LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

1514 PERSHORE ROAD
STIRCHLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 May 2012

3 HARVEST FIELDS WAY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5TH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2012

28 ALWIN ROAD
ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS
B65 8BN
Changed 6 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 29 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 7 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years