IMMACULATE DECORATORS SERVICE LTD

Address

IMMACULATE DECORATORS SERVICE LTD
161 SILKSTREAM ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 0DE
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06830715
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £17,266 £17,707 £9,346
Debtors: £1,524 £1,229
Creditors due within one year: £22,271 £11,334 £8,541
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,481 £7,602 £805
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £243 £12,512 £355
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lionel Thompson
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YESMAN PAINTING & DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 4 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 12 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 11 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years