YHT LIMITED

Address

YHT LIMITED
84 BOOKERHILL ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4EX
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01732799
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50.00 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £475,436 £490,481 £490,481
Debtors: £49,499 £64,083 £64,083
Creditors due within one year: £29,500 £53,823 £53,823
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £495,435 £500,741 £500,741
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £556,493
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Haynes
before 14 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Martine Reynaud
8 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
8 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL BETA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

YORK HOUSE TYPOGRAPHIC LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

84 BOOKERHILL ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4EX
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Dec 2015

57 LONDON ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1BS
Changed 23 Dec 2015

LACEMAKER HOUSE 5-7 CHAPEL STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 3HN
Changed 31 Mar 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2008 FROM
43 HIGH STREET
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1BA
Changed 10 Dec 2008

1 THE AVENUE
LONDON
W13 8NT
Changed 15 Feb 2006

43 HIGH STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1BA
Changed 13 Apr 2000

SPENCER HOUSE
23 SHEEN ROAD
RICHMOND SURREY
TW9 1NL
Changed 24 Sep 1992

43 HIGH STREET
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1BA
Changed 4 Jun 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years