YIANNIS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2014

Address

YIANNIS PROPERTIES LIMITED
4 LYTTELTON ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9JN
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03416053
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 31 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
31 Aug 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2013
Filed on:
31 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £46,753 £46,753
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,753 £46,753
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Michael
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christakis Michael
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF CYPRUS LONDON LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2000
BANK OF CYPRUS (LONDON) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1999
BANK OF CYPRUS (LONDON) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 1999
BANK OF CYPRUS (LONDON) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

GELFORM LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

10 COURTLANDS CLOSE
BRISTOL ROAD EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B5 7XA
Changed 19 Jul 2007

29 GREVILLE DRIVE
EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B15 2UU
Changed 1 Mar 2002

16 CHADBROOK CREST
RICHMOND HILL ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B15 3RL
Changed 29 Nov 2001

GAZETTE BUILDINGS 168
CORPORATION STREET,
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6TU
Changed 25 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yiannisproperties.co.uk
www.yiannisproperties.com
www.yiannisproperties.and
www.yiannisproperties.org.uk
www.yiannisproperties.company
www.yiannisproperties.active
www.yiannisproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 31 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code