YMCA WEST KENT LIMITED

Company number 02512960



Last updated 3 July 2019
Registered office address
COMPANY SECRETARY Y M C A WEST KENT HEAD OFFICE, Y M C A RYDER HOUSE 1-23 BELGRAVE ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT ENGLAND TN1 2BP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST KENT Y.M.C.A.18 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O COMPANY SECRETARY WEST KENT YMCA HEAD OFFICE, YMCA TOWER HOUSE VALE RISE TONBRIDGE KENT TN9 1TB ENGLANDView PDF
26/05/1926 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/05/2019 FROM C/O WEST KENT YMCA HEAD OFFICE RYDER HOUSE 1-23 BELGRAVE ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 2BPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company