YMLAEN CEREDIGION CYFYNGEDIG

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

YMLAEN CEREDIGION CYFYNGEDIG
HATFIELD & JOHN LTD CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS (FAO DALE HATFIELD)
1 NORTH ROAD
ABERAERON
CEREDIGION
WALES
SA46 0JD
Phone: 01970 633 394
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05101767
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,000 £11,335 £17,207
Debtors: £1,559 £6,300 £5,660
Creditors due within one year: £4,611 £12,900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,559 £13,024 £9,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,559 £13,024 £9,967
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Lane
22 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Powell
22 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Whitehead
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alun Williams
3 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YMLAEN CYFYNGEDIG
Changed 15 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

CANOLFAN RHEIDOL RHODFA PADARN
LLANBADARN FAWR
ABERYSTWYTH
CEREDIGION
SY23 3UE
Changed 1 Jun 2016

15-17 FFORDD PORTLAND ROAD
ABERYSTWYTH
CEREDIGION
SY23 2NL
Changed 12 Nov 2009

MILVUS, LLANGEITHO
TREGARON
CEREDIGION
SY25 6QQ
Changed 8 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Aug 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years