YOLO LEISURE AND TECHNOLOGY PLC

Address

YOLO LEISURE AND TECHNOLOGY PLC
18 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LB
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04488281
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,813,674.84 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Bhatti
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sean Nicolson
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Robinson
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MR HAYTHAM ELZAYN
CHARGE ON SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2010
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
LEGAL CHARGE OVER CASH SUM - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

PENTAGON PROTECTION PLC
Changed 17 Jul 2014
AMULETHONEY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 3 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

9 MILLFIELD HOUSE
WOODSHOTS MEADOW CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
WD18 8YX
Changed 14 Jul 2014

SOLAR HOUSE
AMERSHAM ROAD
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1NG
Changed 19 Nov 2013

PENTAGON HOUSE
ACTON PARK ESTATE
THE VALE
LONDON W3 7QE
Changed 11 Aug 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yololeisureandtechnology.co.uk
www.yololeisurentechnology.co.uk
www.yololeisureandtechnology.com
www.yololeisurentechnology.com
www.pentagonprotection.support
www.pentagonprotection.org.uk
www.yololeisurentechnology.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 20 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 8 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 12 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 1 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years