YORK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK ADVISORS LIMITED

Address

YORK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK ADVISORS LIMITED
23 SAVILE ROW
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
W1S 2ET
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04017673
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christophe Aurand
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Dinan
17 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Fosina
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christian Reyntjens
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Daniel Schwartz
17 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OPPENHEIM IMMOBILIEN KAPITALANLAGEGESELLSCHAFT MBH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007
AMSPROP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

DEFINEDAILY LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

10 BROOK STREET
5TH FLOOR
LONDON
W1S 1BG
Changed 5 Jan 2012

SACKVILLE HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
40 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0DR
Changed 12 Jul 2007

SACKVILLE HOUSE
40 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0DR
Changed 18 Oct 2006

6 DUKE STREET
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
SW1Y 6BN
Changed 30 Jan 2006

C/O SIMMONS & SIMMONS
CITYPOINT ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9SS
Changed 8 Mar 2005

14 DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2TX
Changed 28 Jul 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ycmua.co.uk
www.yorkcapitalmanagementukadvisors.co.uk
www.yorkcapitalmanagementukadvisors.com
www.yorkcapitalmanagementukadvisors.holdings
www.ycmua.fund
www.ycmua.holdings
www.ycmua.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1004 times in the last few years