YORK F M LIMITED

Address

YORK F M LIMITED
59 GREEN DIKE
WIGGINTON
YORK
YO32 2WY
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04089492
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,040.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £148,636 £17,961 £44,448
Debtors: £100,798 £10,754 £1,333
Creditors due within one year: £68,505 £12,699 £38,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £180,929 £16,016 £7,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £180,929 £18,610
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Carver
6 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gareth Wigdahl
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORK FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

24 THE VILLAGE
HAXBY
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 3HT
Changed 30 Oct 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2008 FROM
JASMINE COTTAGE
32 THE VILLAGE
HAXBY YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 3HT
Changed 31 Oct 2008

MARTIN HOUSE
BARLEY RISE, STRENSALL
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO32 5AA
Changed 3 Nov 2006

147 EAST PARADE
HEWORTH
YORK
YO31 7YD
Changed 27 Nov 2000

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 18 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yorkfm.co.uk
www.yorkfm.financial
www.yorkfm.consulting
www.yorkfm.active
www.yorkfm.net
www.yorkfm.org.uk
www.yorkfm.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 9 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 11 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 5 May 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 1 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years