YORK HOUSE (MEAT PRODUCTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shannon Place Potton Sandy Bedfordshire SG19 2YH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£7.11k
Current assets
£16.49m
Current creditors
£8.49m
Shareholders funds
£12.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00992229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10110 - Processing and preserving of meat

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK HOUSE (DUNSTABLE) LIMITED28 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Registration of charge 009922290020, created on 2022-03-23

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-29 to 2020-12-28

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-30 to 2020-12-29

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/12/2023 December 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company