YORK HOUSE FOODS LIMITED

Address

YORK HOUSE FOODS LIMITED
SHANNON PLACE
SHANNON ROAD
POTTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2YH
Phone: 01767 260 114
Fax: 01767 262 165
Web:
Classification: Processing and preserving of meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06032698
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£233,253.00 on 22 Dec 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Affleck
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Trevor Michelson
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 603 LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 23 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yorkhousefoods.and
www.yorkhousefoods.productions
www.yorkhousefoods.net
www.yorkhousefoods.food
www.yorkhouses.food
www.yorkhousefoods.org
www.yorkhousefoods.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 20 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 17 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code