YORK ROAD GARAGE (ESCRICK) LIMITED

Address

YORK ROAD GARAGE (ESCRICK) LIMITED
BRACKENHOLME BUSINESS PARK
BRACKENHOLME
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO8 6EL
(531 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00732738
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Richardson
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

MOUNT GARAGE (RICCALL) LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

GLEWS GARAGE RAWCLIFFE ROAD
AIRMYN
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 8JS
Changed 23 Sep 2016

GLEWS GARAGE RAWCLIFFE ROAD
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 8JS
Changed 6 Jan 2016

RSM TENON 6TH FLOOR
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4AP
Changed 24 Aug 2011

RSM BENTLEY JENNISON 2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4AP
Changed 22 Mar 2010

BENTLEY JENNISON
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4AP
Changed 20 Nov 2008

21-27 ST PAUL'S STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2ER
Changed 22 Nov 2006

MOUNT GARAGE
RICCALL
YORK
Changed 21 Feb 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years