YORKCOURT PARAGON LIMITED

Address

YORKCOURT PARAGON LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, NELSON HOUSE
GEORGE MANN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS10 1DJ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04339133
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

27 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £986,300 £1,224,235
Debtors: £518,521 £195,936
Creditors due within one year: £2,034,522 £2,243,067 £4,337,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£529,701 -£822,896 -£4,337,128
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,437,500 £2,337,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £506,475 £274,252 -£137,128
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £506,475 £274,252 -£137,128
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Curtis Jones
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Curtis Jones
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Mackie
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Mackie
27 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Mcclellan
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

YORKCOURT (2006) LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2016
WAKEFIELD AWG LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006
YORKCOURT AWG LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2002
INHOCO 2592 LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

INTELL HOUSE 1 MADISON COURT
GEORGE MANN ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1DX
Changed 20 Jun 2017

1 REDHALL CRESCENT
PARAGON BUSINESS VILLAGE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2DF
Changed 20 Aug 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2008 FROM
2 PARAGON AVENUE
PARAGON BUSINESS VILLAGE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2UF
Changed 7 Mar 2008

ANGLIAN HOUSE
AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 3NZ
Changed 10 Apr 2006

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 4 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Jun 2017 15
27 Mar 2015 29 Sep 2016 18
30 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2015 17
31 Mar 2013 5 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 5 Jul 2013 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years