JOHNSON ASSOCIATES (LEEDS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

JOHNSON ASSOCIATES (LEEDS) LIMITED
ROUNDHAY CHAMBERS
199 ROUNDHAY ROAD
LEEDS
LS8 5AN
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04806318
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2013
Filed on:
29 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Johnson
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE AUDIT BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2013
FIVE CIRCLES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 8 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnsonassociates.active
www.johnsonassociates.accountants
www.johnsonassociates.org
www.johnson.associates
www.johnsonassociates.legal
www.johnsonassociates.org.uk
www.johnsonassociat.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 1 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 18 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 28 Feb 2011 7
31 Jul 2009 20 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 15 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code