YORKSHIRE CATERING & EVENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
118 Cleveland Street Birkenhead England CH41 3RB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£5.16k
Fixed assets
£28.85k
Current creditors
£37.28k
Shareholders funds
£-3.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05449867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CCTV STORE LIMITED12 April 2011
YORKSHIRE EVENT HIRE LIMITED8 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Cleveland House 116 Cleveland Street Birkenhead CH41 3RB England to 118 Cleveland Street Birkenhead CH41 3RB on 2021-11-24

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

30/12/1930 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 26/05/2019 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/12/2019 FROM 1 ABBOTS QUAY, MONKS FERRY BIRKENHEAD MERSEYSIDE CH41 5LH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YORKSHIRE CATERING & EVENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company