YORKSHIRE GLASS AND GLAZING LTD.

Company number 02799622



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
SILKE & CO LIMITED 1ST FLOOR CONSORT HOUSE WATERDALE DONCASTER DN1 3HR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PECTREX LIMITED22 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1316 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/11/2012View PDF
14/12/1114 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/11/2011View PDF
02/12/112 December 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2011 FROM C/O SILKE & CO LIMITED SILVER HOUSE SILVER STREET DONCASTER DN1 1HLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company