KELDA WATER SERVICES (RETAIL) LIMITED

Address

KELDA WATER SERVICES (RETAIL) LIMITED
WESTERN HOUSE, HALIFAX ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SZ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Water collection, treatment and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05612103
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Sep 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
16 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Cawthra
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles Haysom
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Hill
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Marrill
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORWATER LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 8 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keldawater.services
www.keldawaterservices.supply
www.keldawaterservices.org.uk
www.keldawaterservices.org
www.keldawaterservices.net
www.keldawaterservices.and
www.keldawaterservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 4 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 16 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 7 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 10 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 8 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code